Contra Costa County ballot
November 3, 2026 · 36 guides · 93 contests · 651 endorsements
California
Federal
United States Representative, District 8
Garamendi 78%United States Representative, District 9
Harder 71%United States Representative, District 10
DeSaulnier 78%
State
Governor
Becerra 82%Lieutenant Governor
Ma 83%Secretary of State
Weber 83%Controller
Cohen 83%Treasurer
Kounalakis 86%Attorney General
Bonta 85%Board of Equalization, District 2
LieberUnanimousState Assembly, District 11
Wilson 89%State Assembly, District 14
WicksUnanimousState Assembly, District 15
Farias 67%State Assembly, District 16
Bauer-Kahan 83%Superintendent of Public Instruction
Barrera 85%
Judicial
State propositions
Proposition 1
Yes 85%Proposition 2
Yes 81%Proposition 3
Yes 84%Proposition 4
Yes 81%Proposition 5
Yes 78%Proposition 37
Yes 58%Proposition 38
No 64%Proposition 39
No 85%Proposition 40
Yes 67%Proposition 41
No 82%Proposition 42
No 82%Proposition 43
No 88%Proposition 44
No 88%Proposition 45
No 88%
Bay Area
Regional measures
Regional Measure RTM
Yes 83%
School and special districts
East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 3
YoungUnanimousEast Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 7
WolffUnanimous
Contra Costa County
School and special districts
Antioch Unified School District, Area 5
DawkinsUnanimousMt. Diablo Unified School District, Area 2
Baulch-EnloeUnanimousMt. Diablo Unified School District, Area 4
LawrenceUnanimousAcalanes Union High School District, Trustee Area 1
IyengarUnanimousLiberty Union High School District, Area 4
Pedrotti 67%Contra Costa Water District, Division 2
Picard 100%East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 7
CoffeyUnanimousMoraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 3
DonnellyUnanimousMoraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 4
StevensUnanimous
Antioch
Local candidates
Antioch City Council, District 1
Torres-WalkerUnanimousAntioch City Council, District 4
Wilson 88%
Brentwood
Local candidates
Brentwood City Council, District 2
Zickuhr 67%Brentwood City Council, District 4
Bishop-Mello 67%
Clayton
Local candidates
Clayton City Council
Top 2
Local measures
Clayton Measure M
No 100%Clayton Measure N
Yes 100%
Concord
Local candidates
Concord City Council, District 1
BagleyUnanimousConcord City Council, District 3
Kuslits 86%Concord City Council, District 5
NakamuraUnanimous
Local measures
Concord Measure O
Yes 75%
Danville
Local candidates
El Cerrito
Local candidates
Hercules
Local candidates
Local measures
Hercules Measure P
No 100%
Martinez
Local candidates
Martinez City Council, District 1
Howard · 1
Moraga
Local candidates
Moraga Town Council
Top 2
Orinda
Local candidates
Orinda City Council
Top 3Unanimous
Pinole
Local candidates
Pinole City Council
Top 3
Pittsburg
Local candidates
Pittsburg City Clerk
Bordelon · 1
Pleasant Hill
Local candidates
Richmond
Local candidates
Richmond Mayor
Jiménez 83%
Local measures
Richmond Measure Q
Yes 75%
San Pablo
Local candidates
Local measures
San Pablo Measure R
No 100%San Pablo Measure S
Yes 86%
San Ramon
Local candidates
San Ramon City Council, District 2
AdlerUnanimousSan Ramon City Council, District 4
RubioUnanimous
Walnut Creek
Local candidates
Walnut Creek City Council
Top 2Unanimous
Local measures
Walnut Creek Measure T
Yes 67%Walnut Creek Measure U
Yes 100%