Santa Clara County ballot
November 3, 2026 · 29 guides · 125 contests · 645 endorsements
California
Federal
United States Representative, District 16
Liccardo 67%United States Representative, District 18
Lofgren 75%United States Representative, District 19
Panetta 71%
State
Governor
Becerra 75%Lieutenant Governor
Ma 80%Secretary of State
Weber 80%Controller
Cohen 78%Treasurer
Kounalakis 82%Attorney General
Bonta 80%Insurance Commissioner
Allen 60%Board of Equalization, District 2
LieberUnanimousState Senator, District 10
Sakakihara 75%State Assembly, District 23
Berman 78%State Assembly, District 24
Lee 82%State Assembly, District 25
Kalra 83%State Assembly, District 26
Ahrens 82%State Assembly, District 28
Pellerin 78%State Assembly, District 29
Rivas 75%Superintendent of Public Instruction
Barrera 82%
Judicial
State propositions
Proposition 1
Yes 87%Proposition 2
Yes 83%Proposition 3
Yes 83%Proposition 4
Yes 79%Proposition 5
Yes 73%Proposition 37
SplitProposition 38
No 60%Proposition 39
No 86%Proposition 40
SplitProposition 41
No 80%Proposition 42
No 82%Proposition 43
No 88%Proposition 44
No 100%Proposition 45
No 85%
Bay Area
Regional measures
Regional Measure RTM
Yes 75%
Santa Clara County
School and special districts
Santa Clara Valley Water District, District 7
DaileyUnanimousFremont Union High School District, Trustee Area 4
Nakano-Matsumoto 100%Gavilan Joint Community College District, Trustee Area 3
GutierrezUnanimousMorgan Hill Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Altman-Palm 67%Campbell Union School District, Trustee Area 5
Chandra 100%
Campbell
Local candidates
Campbell City Council, District 4
Fields · 1
Cupertino
Local candidates
Local measures
Cupertino Measure L
Yes 100%
Gilroy
Local candidates
Gilroy City Council, District 4
Bentz 67%Gilroy City Council, District 5
Tovar 100%Gilroy City Council, District 6
ArmendárizUnanimous
School and special districts
Gilroy Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
NelsonUnanimousGilroy Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
StevensUnanimous
Local measures
Gilroy Measure B
No 100%
Los Altos
Local candidates
Los Altos City Council, District 2
Deursen 80%
Local measures
Los Altos Measure D
No 86%
Los Altos Hills
Local candidates
Los Gatos
Local candidates
Milpitas
Local candidates
Mayor of Milpitas
LienUnanimous
Local measures
Milpitas Measure K
No 67%
Morgan Hill
Local candidates
Mayor of Morgan Hill
Africa · 1Morgan Hill City Council, District B
Beltran 100%Morgan Hill City Council, District D
AlvaradoUnanimous
School and special districts
Local measures
Morgan Hill Measure A
No 100%
Mountain View
Local candidates
Local measures
Mountain View Measure E
Yes 80%Mountain View Measure F
Yes 71%
School and special districts
Palo Alto
Local candidates
Local measures
Palo Alto Measure J
Split
San Jose
Local candidates
San Jose City Council, District 5
OrtizUnanimousSan Jose City Council, District 7
DoanUnanimousSan Jose City Council, District 9
ChesterUnanimous
School and special districts
Santa Clara Valley Water District, District 6
BalintonUnanimousAlum Rock Union School District, Trustee Area 3
OsegueraUnanimousOak Grove School District, Trustee Area 2
RamirezUnanimousOak Grove School District, Trustee Area 3
FreestoneUnanimous
Santa Clara
Local candidates
Mayor of Santa Clara
SplitSanta Clara City Council, District 2
Williams 100%Santa Clara City Council, District 3
Madej · 1
Local measures
Santa Clara Measure C
No 100%
Saratoga
Local candidates
Sunnyvale
Local candidates
Sunnyvale City Council, District 1
SellUnanimousSunnyvale City Council, District 3
SrinivasanUnanimousSunnyvale City Council, District 5
MehlingerUnanimous
School and special districts
Sunnyvale School District, Trustee Area 3
KushnerUnanimous
Local measures
Sunnyvale Measure G
No 100%Sunnyvale Measure H
No 100%Sunnyvale Measure I
No 100%