Bay Area ballot
November 3, 2026 · 117 guides · 545 contests · 3766 endorsements
California
Federal
United States Representative, District 1
McGuire 75%United States Representative, District 2
Huffman 81%United States Representative, District 4
ThompsonUnanimousUnited States Representative, District 8
Garamendi 75%United States Representative, District 9
Harder 71%United States Representative, District 10
DeSaulnier 80%United States Representative, District 12
SimonUnanimousUnited States Representative, District 14
WahabUnanimousUnited States Representative, District 16
Liccardo 63%United States Representative, District 18
Lofgren 75%United States Representative, District 19
Panetta 71%
State
Governor
Becerra 76%Lieutenant Governor
Ma 76%Secretary of State
Weber 78%Controller
Cohen 81%Treasurer
Kounalakis 79%Attorney General
Bonta 79%Insurance Commissioner
Kim 55%Board of Equalization, District 1
Esparza 60%Board of Equalization, District 2
Lieber 83%State Senate, District 2
Connolly 84%State Assembly, District 2
Rogers 83%State Assembly, District 4
Aguiar-CurryUnanimousState Assembly, District 11
Wilson 82%State Assembly, District 12
Elward 80%State Assembly, District 14
WicksUnanimousState Assembly, District 15
Farias 67%State Assembly, District 16
Bauer-Kahan 85%State Senator, District 10
Sakakihara 82%State Assembly, District 17
HaneyUnanimousState Assembly, District 18
BontaUnanimousState Assembly, District 19
Stefani 89%State Assembly, District 20
Ortega 88%State Assembly, District 21
Papan 67%State Assembly, District 23
Berman 73%State Assembly, District 24
Lee 87%State Assembly, District 25
Kalra 83%State Assembly, District 26
Ahrens 82%State Assembly, District 28
Pellerin 78%State Assembly, District 29
Rivas 75%Superintendent of Public Instruction
Barrera 78%
Judicial
State propositions
Proposition 1
Yes 82%Proposition 2
Yes 78%Proposition 3
Yes 83%Proposition 4
Yes 76%Proposition 5
Yes 78%Proposition 37
Yes 58%Proposition 38
No 72%Proposition 39
No 84%Proposition 40
Yes 56%Proposition 41
No 77%Proposition 42
No 76%Proposition 43
No 81%Proposition 44
No 87%Proposition 45
No 85%
Bay Area
Regional measures
Regional Measure RTM
Yes 88%
School and special districts
East Bay Municipal Utility District, Ward 3
YoungUnanimousSonoma County Board of Education, Trustee Area 2
QuinnUnanimous
San Francisco
Local candidates
Board of Education
Top 3Community College Board (partial term)
FergusonUnanimousBART Board, District 8
BarzUnanimousAssessor-Recorder
TorresUnanimousPublic Defender
RajuUnanimousBoard of Supervisors, District 2
Sherrill 90%Board of Supervisors, District 4
Wong 85%Board of Supervisors, District 6
DorseyUnanimousBoard of Supervisors, District 8
McCoy 95%Board of Supervisors, District 10
Ellington 62%
Local propositions
Proposition A
Yes 67%Proposition B
Yes 58%Proposition C
Yes 93%Proposition D
Yes 52%Proposition E
Yes 65%Proposition F
Yes 57%Proposition G
No 82%Proposition H
Yes 89%Proposition I
No 58%Proposition J
Yes 86%
San Mateo County
Local candidates
San Mateo County Board of Supervisors, District 5 (Short Term)
NagalesUnanimousSan Mateo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 2
JohnsonUnanimous
Local measures
San Mateo County Measure L
Yes 80%San Mateo County Measure AA
Yes 75%San Mateo County Measure J
Yes 100%San Mateo County Measure U
Yes 100%
School and special districts
Cabrillo Unified School District, Trustee Area C
Cortes-Ronquillo · 1San Mateo Union High School District, Trustee Area 5
ProctorUnanimous
Belmont
Local measures
Belmont Measure Y
No 60%
Brisbane
Local measures
Brisbane Measure X
No 60%
Burlingame
Local measures
Burlingame Measure D
Split
Daly City
Local candidates
Daly City Council
Top 3
East Palo Alto
Local candidates
Local measures
East Palo Alto Measure O
No 60%East Palo Alto Measure CC
Yes 67%
Foster City
Local candidates
Foster City Council, District 1
Venkat 71%Foster City Council, District 2
Jimenez · 1
Half Moon Bay
Local candidates
Half Moon Bay City Council, District 1
Brownstone 67%Half Moon Bay City Council, District 4
Ruddock 75%Half Moon Bay City Council, District 5
BookerUnanimous
Local measures
Half Moon Bay Measure I
Yes 100%Half Moon Bay Measure Q
Yes 75%
Menlo Park
Local candidates
Menlo Park City Council, District 1
LeeUnanimousMenlo Park City Council, District 2
Velagapudi 67%Menlo Park City Council, District 4
ReedUnanimous
Local measures
Menlo Park Measure P
No 63%
Millbrae
Local candidates
Millbrae City Council, District 3 (Short Term)
Schneider · 1
Pacifica
School and special districts
Pacifica School District Board (Short Term)
Simmons · 1
Local candidates
Pacifica City Council, District 2
BolesUnanimousPacifica City Council, District 3
Abbott · 1
Local measures
Pacifica Measure BB
No 60%
Portola Valley
Local measures
Portola Valley Measure N
No 60%
Redwood City
Local candidates
Redwood City Council, District 2
SturkenUnanimous
Local measures
Redwood City Measure E
No 60%
San Bruno
Local candidates
San Bruno City Council, District 1
MaUnanimousSan Bruno City Council, District 4
Harman 75%
Local measures
San Bruno Measure S
Yes 67%San Bruno Measure DD
SplitSan Bruno Measure EE
Split
San Carlos
School and special districts
San Carlos School District Board
Top 3Unanimous
Local candidates
Local measures
San Carlos Measure G
No 60%
San Mateo
Local candidates
San Mateo City Council, District 1
NashUnanimousSan Mateo City Council, District 3
Newsom 60%San Mateo City Council, District 5
Loraine 75%
Local measures
San Mateo Measure H
No 60%San Mateo Measure F
Split
South San Francisco
Local candidates
South San Francisco City Council, District 1
PamukcuUnanimousSouth San Francisco City Council, District 5
FloresUnanimous
Santa Clara County
School and special districts
Santa Clara Valley Water District, District 7
DaileyUnanimousFremont Union High School District, Trustee Area 4
Nakano-Matsumoto 100%Gavilan Joint Community College District, Trustee Area 3
GutierrezUnanimousMorgan Hill Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Altman-Palm 67%Campbell Union School District, Trustee Area 5
Chandra 100%
Campbell
Local candidates
Campbell City Council, District 4
Fields · 1
Cupertino
Local candidates
Local measures
Cupertino Measure L
Yes 100%
Gilroy
Local candidates
Gilroy City Council, District 4
Bentz 67%Gilroy City Council, District 5
Tovar 100%Gilroy City Council, District 6
ArmendárizUnanimous
School and special districts
Gilroy Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
NelsonUnanimousGilroy Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
StevensUnanimous
Local measures
Gilroy Measure B
No 100%
Los Altos
Local candidates
Los Altos City Council, District 2
Deursen 80%
Local measures
Los Altos Measure D
No 86%
Los Altos Hills
Local candidates
Los Gatos
Local candidates
Milpitas
Local candidates
Mayor of Milpitas
LienUnanimous
Local measures
Milpitas Measure K
No 67%
Morgan Hill
Local candidates
Mayor of Morgan Hill
Africa · 1Morgan Hill City Council, District B
Beltran 100%Morgan Hill City Council, District D
AlvaradoUnanimous
School and special districts
Local measures
Morgan Hill Measure A
No 100%
Mountain View
Local candidates
Local measures
Mountain View Measure E
Yes 80%Mountain View Measure F
Yes 71%
School and special districts
Palo Alto
Local candidates
Local measures
Palo Alto Measure J
Yes 63%
San Jose
Local candidates
San Jose City Council, District 5
OrtizUnanimousSan Jose City Council, District 7
DoanUnanimousSan Jose City Council, District 9
ChesterUnanimous
School and special districts
Santa Clara Valley Water District, District 6
BalintonUnanimousAlum Rock Union School District, Trustee Area 3
OsegueraUnanimousOak Grove School District, Trustee Area 2
RamirezUnanimousOak Grove School District, Trustee Area 3
FreestoneUnanimous
Santa Clara
Local candidates
Mayor of Santa Clara
SplitSanta Clara City Council, District 2
Williams 100%Santa Clara City Council, District 3
Madej · 1
Local measures
Santa Clara Measure C
No 100%
Saratoga
Local candidates
Sunnyvale
Local candidates
Sunnyvale City Council, District 1
SellUnanimousSunnyvale City Council, District 3
SrinivasanUnanimousSunnyvale City Council, District 5
MehlingerUnanimous
School and special districts
Sunnyvale School District, Trustee Area 3
KushnerUnanimous
Local measures
Sunnyvale Measure G
No 100%Sunnyvale Measure H
No 100%Sunnyvale Measure I
No 100%
Contra Costa County
School and special districts
Antioch Unified School District, Area 5
DawkinsUnanimousMt. Diablo Unified School District, Area 2
Baulch-EnloeUnanimousMt. Diablo Unified School District, Area 4
LawrenceUnanimousAcalanes Union High School District, Trustee Area 1
IyengarUnanimousLiberty Union High School District, Area 4
Pedrotti 67%Contra Costa Water District, Division 2
Picard 100%East Bay Regional Park District, Ward 7
CoffeyUnanimousMoraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 3
DonnellyUnanimousMoraga-Orinda Fire Protection District, Division 4
StevensUnanimous
Antioch
Local candidates
Antioch City Council, District 1
Torres-WalkerUnanimousAntioch City Council, District 4
Wilson 88%
Brentwood
Local candidates
Brentwood City Council, District 2
Zickuhr 67%Brentwood City Council, District 4
Bishop-Mello 67%
Clayton
Local candidates
Clayton City Council
Top 2
Local measures
Clayton Measure M
No 100%Clayton Measure N
Yes 100%
Concord
Local candidates
Concord City Council, District 1
BagleyUnanimousConcord City Council, District 3
Kuslits 86%Concord City Council, District 5
NakamuraUnanimous
Local measures
Concord Measure O
Yes 75%
Danville
Local candidates
El Cerrito
Local candidates
Hercules
Local candidates
Local measures
Hercules Measure P
No 100%
Martinez
Local candidates
Martinez City Council, District 1
Howard · 1
Moraga
Local candidates
Moraga Town Council
Top 2
Orinda
Local candidates
Orinda City Council
Top 3Unanimous
Pinole
Local candidates
Pinole City Council
Top 3
Pittsburg
Local candidates
Pittsburg City Clerk
Bordelon · 1
Pleasant Hill
Local candidates
Richmond
Local candidates
Richmond Mayor
Jiménez 83%
Local measures
Richmond Measure Q
Yes 75%
San Pablo
Local candidates
Local measures
San Pablo Measure R
No 100%San Pablo Measure S
Yes 86%
San Ramon
Local candidates
San Ramon City Council, District 2
AdlerUnanimousSan Ramon City Council, District 4
RubioUnanimous
Walnut Creek
Local candidates
Walnut Creek City Council
Top 2Unanimous
Local measures
Walnut Creek Measure T
Yes 67%Walnut Creek Measure U
Yes 100%
Alameda County
School and special districts
Chabot-Las Positas Community College District, Trustee Area 2
GrangerUnanimousNew Haven Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
KumarUnanimousAC Transit Board, Ward 3
Valencia 91%AC Transit Board, Ward 4
SyedUnanimousAC Transit Board, Ward 5
McCalleyUnanimousAlameda County Water District, Ward 2
Miguel · 1Alameda County Water District, Ward 3
SethyUnanimousBART Board, District 4
RaburnUnanimousEast Bay Regional Park District, Ward 3
LewingtonUnanimousEast Bay Regional Park District, Ward 5
SanwongUnanimousEden Township Healthcare District, Area 3
DillonUnanimousHayward Area Recreation and Park District, Area 2
LamninUnanimousOro Loma Sanitary District, Division 5
DuncanUnanimous
Local measures
Alameda
School and special districts
Local candidates
City of Alameda Mayor
VellaUnanimous
Local measures
City of Alameda Measure L
Yes 86%City of Alameda Measure M
Yes 100%
Albany
School and special districts
Local candidates
Albany City Council
Top 2
Local measures
Albany Measure O
Yes 100%Albany Measure P
Yes 75%Albany Measure Q
Yes 75%Albany Measure R
Yes 75%Albany Measure S
Yes 75%Albany Measure T
Yes 75%
Berkeley
School and special districts
Local candidates
Berkeley City Council, District 1
Wrubel 60%Berkeley City Council, District 4
TregubUnanimousBerkeley City Council, District 7
Micael 93%Berkeley City Council, District 8
Humbert 89%Berkeley City Auditor
WongUnanimous
Local measures
Berkeley Measure U
Yes 91%Berkeley Measure V
Yes 89%Berkeley Measure W
Yes 86%Berkeley Measure X
Yes 89%Berkeley Measure Y
Yes 86%Berkeley Measure Z
Yes 78%Berkeley Measure AA
Yes 88%
Castro Valley
School and special districts
Castro Valley Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Mathews-CainUnanimousCastro Valley Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
CarrollUnanimous
Dublin
School and special districts
Dublin Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
BadarUnanimous
Local candidates
Dublin Mayor
McCorriston 75%Dublin City Council, District 2
Thornbury 67%Dublin City Council, District 4
QaadriUnanimous
Local measures
Emeryville
School and special districts
Local candidates
Local measures
Emeryville Measure BB
Yes 80%
Fairview
School and special districts
Fremont
Local candidates
Fremont City Council, District 2
CampbellUnanimousFremont City Council, District 3
KimberlinUnanimousFremont City Council, District 4
AkbariUnanimous
Hayward
School and special districts
Hayward Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
GuzmanUnanimousHayward Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
FerneliusUnanimous
Local candidates
Hayward Mayor
SalinasUnanimousHayward City Council, District 1
SyropUnanimousHayward City Council, District 6
RocheUnanimous
Local measures
Hayward Measure CC
Yes 83%
Livermore
School and special districts
Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
VandenHeuvel · 1
Local candidates
Livermore City Council, District 2
Barrientos · 1
Newark
Local candidates
Newark City Council
Top 2
Local measures
Newark Measure DD
Yes 75%
Oakland
School and special districts
Oakland Unified School District, District 2
Brouhard 80%Oakland Unified School District, District 6
Bachelor 83%
Local candidates
Oakland Mayor
LeeUnanimousOakland City Council, District 2
Wang 85%Oakland City Council, District 4
RamachandranUnanimousOakland City Council, District 6
JenkinsUnanimousOakland City Auditor
HoustonUnanimous
Local measures
Oakland Measure EE
Yes 100%Oakland Measure FF
Yes 92%
Piedmont
Local candidates
Local measures
Piedmont Measure GG
Yes 67%
Pleasanton
School and special districts
Local candidates
Pleasanton Mayor
Testa · 1
Local measures
Pleasanton Measure HH
Yes 67%
San Leandro
Local candidates
San Leandro Mayor
González 80%San Leandro City Council, District 1
Viveros-WaltonUnanimousSan Leandro City Council, District 2 (Short Term)
AguilarUnanimousSan Leandro City Council, District 3
TrujilloUnanimousSan Leandro City Council, District 5
BowenUnanimous
Sunol
School and special districts
Local measures
Union City
Local candidates
Union City City Council, District 2
Pulido 67%Union City City Council, District 3
Crocker-Root 78%Union City City Council, District 4
Cheema 60%
Local measures
Union City Measure II
Yes 75%
Marin County
Local candidates
Marin County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3
AdamsUnanimousMarin County Board of Education, Trustee Area 6
Robinson · 1
Local measures
Marin County Measure P
Yes 78%
School and special districts
Marin Healthcare District, Division 1
HessUnanimousRichardson Bay Sanitary District Board
Top 3UnanimousNorth Marin Water District, Division 5
Williams · 1
Corte Madera
Local candidates
Local measures
Corte Madera Measure Q
No 100%
Fairfax
Local candidates
Fairfax Town Council
Top 2Fairfax Town Clerk
AckermanUnanimous
Local measures
Fairfax Measure R
Split
Larkspur
Local candidates
Local measures
Larkspur Measure S
Split
Mill Valley
Local candidates
Local measures
Mill Valley Measure T
No 100%
Novato
Local candidates
Novato City Council, District 2
FaracUnanimousNovato City Council, District 4
Christian 50%
Ross
Local candidates
Ross Town Council
Top 2
Local measures
Ross Measure U
Split
San Anselmo
Local candidates
Local measures
San Rafael
Local candidates
San Rafael City Council, District 2
HillUnanimousSan Rafael City Council, District 3
Sandoval 80%
Local measures
San Rafael Measure W
Yes 60%
Sausalito
Local candidates
Local measures
Sausalito Measure X
Yes 100%
Tiburon
Local candidates
Tiburon Town Council
Top 3
Sonoma County
Local candidates
Local measures
Sonoma County Measure H
Yes 80%
School and special districts
Sonoma County Junior College District (SRJC), Trustee Area 5
BattenfeldUnanimousCity of Santa Rosa High School District, Trustee Area 2
FoseeUnanimous
Cloverdale
Local candidates
Healdsburg
Local candidates
Healdsburg City Council, District 2
Lopez 75%Healdsburg City Council, District 4
HerrodUnanimous
Petaluma
Local candidates
Petaluma Mayor
McDonnellUnanimousPetaluma City Council, District 1
ThompsonUnanimousPetaluma City Council, District 2
NewellUnanimousPetaluma City Council, District 3
Vazquez 86%
Rohnert Park
Local candidates
Rohnert Park City Council, District 5
AdamsUnanimous
Local measures
Rohnert Park Measure K
Yes 71%
Santa Rosa
Local candidates
Santa Rosa City Council, District 2
StappUnanimousSanta Rosa City Council, District 4
Jones-Carter 90%Santa Rosa City Council, District 6
Okrepkie · 1
Local measures
Santa Rosa Measure L
Yes 71%
Sebastopol
Local candidates
Sonoma
Local candidates
Sonoma City Council, District 1
Mackie 83%
Windsor
Local candidates
Windsor Mayor
Potter · 1
Local measures
Windsor Measure I
Yes 67%
Napa County
Local measures
Napa County Measure B
Yes 67%
School and special districts
Napa Valley College, Trustee Area 3
Pastula 67%Napa Valley College, Trustee Area 4
JohnsonUnanimousNapa Valley Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
JankiewiczUnanimousNapa Valley Unified School District, Trustee Area 6
Gonzalez-MaresUnanimousNapa Valley Unified School District, Trustee Area 7
DooleyUnanimous
American Canyon
Local candidates
American Canyon City Council
Top 2Unanimous
Local measures
American Canyon Measure P
No 100%
Napa
Local candidates
Napa City Council, District 1
DeNatale · 1Napa City Council, District 3
LurosUnanimous
St. Helena
Local candidates
St. Helena Mayor
Split
Local measures
St. Helena Measure S
No 100%
Yountville
Local candidates
Yountville Mayor
Mohler · 1
Local measures
Yountville Measure Y
No 100%
Solano County
Local candidates
Local measures
Solano County Measure E
Yes 75%Solano County Measure H
Yes 75%
School and special districts
Solano County Board of Education, Trustee Area 6
KedarisettyUnanimousSolano Community College, Trustee Area 4
YangUnanimousVallejo City Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
LernerUnanimous
Benicia
Local candidates
Benicia City Council
Top 2
Local measures
Benicia Measure X
Yes 75%Benicia Measure Y
Yes 75%Benicia Measure Z
Yes 75%
Dixon
Local candidates
Dixon City Council, District 1
Schroeder · 1Dixon City Council, District 2
Cerna 60%
Fairfield
Local candidates
Fairfield Mayor
Tonnesen 67%Fairfield City Council, District 1
WilliamsUnanimousFairfield City Council, District 5
PanduroUnanimous
Local measures
Fairfield Measure P
Yes 67%Fairfield Measure Q
No 100%
Rio Vista
Local candidates
Local measures
Rio Vista Measure O
No 100%
Suisun City
Local candidates
Suisun City Mayor
Hernandez 67%Suisun City Council
Top 2
Vacaville
Local candidates
Vacaville Mayor
Chapman 67%Vacaville City Council, District 2
ChalkUnanimousVacaville City Council, District 6
WylieUnanimous
Local measures
Vacaville Measure V
Split
Vallejo
Local candidates
Vallejo City Council, District 2
MatulacUnanimousVallejo City Council, District 4
Rogers 83%Vallejo City Council, District 5
Truemper 71%